Tuesday, December 30, 2008

i am bored! i love talking about myself, as well.

What was the best part of last year?
NEW EXPERIENCES, POINTS OF VIEW, DISCOVERIES, MY FRIENDS, MEETING DANIELLE

What was the worst part of last year?
DRAMA N SHIT

What was the biggest surprise of last year?
LOVE!

What are you most looking forward to next year?
LOVE. AND ALSO GRADUATING FROM SCHOOL AND GETTING A JOB

Is there anything you are not looking forward to next year?
BEING IN SCHOOL ALL THA DAMN TYME

Which new years resolutions did you keep last year?
I DONT EVEN REMEMBER MY RESOLUTION HAHA

Which new years resolutions did you break last year?
I DOOOOOONO

What will be your new years resolutions next year?
TO STOP MY NERVOUS HABITS!

Which resolution are you most likely to break?
PROBABLY THAT ONE

Which resolution are you most likely to keep?
HOPEFULLY THAT ONE

What will you be doing on new years eve?
GETTIN DRUNK AND HANGIN OUT WITH MY FRIENDS AND MY GIRLFRIEND

Who will you be with at new years eve?
ZOE, DANI, CAMILA, GREAT FOLKS!

Who do you want to kiss to see the new year in?
DANIELLE DYNES!

Who will you probably end up kissing to see the new year in?
HER

What was the best song of last year?
DONT ASK ME THAT ITS CONFUSING ME ALREADY

What was the best TV show of last year?
NIP TUCK IS ALWAYS A GOOD SHOW. GS TO GENTS WAS PRETTY BOMB

What was the best book you read last year?
CIVILIZATION AND ITS DISCONTENTS

What was the best film of last year?
UHH EITHER WALL E OR BATMAN OR STEP BROTHERS

What change would you like to make to your life next year?
BEING HEALTHIER

What change would you like to see in the world next year?
P-E-A-C-E AND L-O-V-E

1 comment:

Dani said...

hmmm. i enjoyed reading this a lot. even though i already knew a lot of the answers.